Price: $528.51
(as of Jan 24,2022 07:32:28 UTC – Details)



Add two high-bandwidth 40 Gigabit fiber Ethernet ports to your server or workstation, using the QSFP+ transceiver of your choice Add two high-bandwidth 40 Gigabit fiber Ethernet ports to your server or workstation using the QSFP+ transceiver of your choice- Dual-Port QSFP+ Server NIC Card for multimode and single-mode fiber- Provides redundant network links to mission-critical systems- PCI Express- Intel XL710-BM2 chip with Intel Virtualization Technology for Connectivity and intelligent offloads and iSCSI / NFS storage over Ethernet- 40G Network Interface Card / 40Gb NIC / PCIe network card / Network adapter card Add two open 40G QSFP+ slots to your server or workstation for fast, high-bandwidth connectivity. Provides redundant network links to mission-critical systems. Compatible with multimode and single-mode fiber. Intel XL710-BM2 chipset with Intel Virtualization Technology for Connectivity, intelligent offloads and iSCSI. / NFS storage over Ethernet. Supports IEEE 802.1Q VLAN tagging, IPv4, and IPv6. Dual profile with both low-profile and full-profile brackets included, plus link/activity indicator.
DUAL QSFP+ NETWORK CARD: Two port 40GbE converged network adapter for redundancy or can be aggregated for demanding applications; Data Center Bridging (DCB), virtualization & iSCSI offload support
TECH SPECS: 2x 40 Gbps Open QSFP+ Ports |MSA Compliant | Intel XL710 Chip |MMF & SMF Fiber Support | PCIe 3.0 x8 | PXE Boot | 9K Jumbo Frames | VLAN | Full & low profile | 2 Yr. Warranty
TESTED & VERIFIED PERFORMANCE: We use Spirent SmartBits to validate performance of this 40 Gigabit Ethernet Card; compatible w/ leading servers like Dell PowerEdge, HPE ProLiant & Lenovo ThinkSystem
FLEXIBLE: Use MSA compliant QSFP+ or direct attach cable (DAC) supporting different fiber types w/this 40GbE PCI Express NIC; works w/ leading brands of switches, routers, & devices like Cisco & HPE
WIDE HYPEVISOR & OS COMPATIBILITY: Network Interface Card works w/ Windows 7, 8, 8.1, 10; Windows Server 2008 R2, 2012, 2012 R2, 2016, 2019; Linux kernels 3.x + (LTS versions); VMWare ESXi 5.0, 5.1+
CONNECTIVITY TOOLS: Provided with this device, the application improves performance and security, featuring MAC Address Changer & Wi-Fi Auto Switch utilities

Share this post

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *